Champs is a program for more competitive kids aged 6-12. This takes place each week immediately after Nippers for about an hour, and the event rotates each week (run, flags, swim, paddle). Points are assigned with prizes awarded for the best competitor. More details can be found on the FAQs page.

You can find the results for each week in the table below :

NB. the data is updated by end of Monday following a session (it's a lot of work!)

Rank Cap Number First Name Last Name Age Group Points
1 494 Sebastian Luke 11s 144
1 663 Hugo Brown 11s 144
2 241 George Scammell 11s 121
3 465 Eliza Willington 10s 114
4 518 Hugo Stewart 10s 107
5 269 Zac von Arnim 11s 93
6 213 Amelia Lavan 10s 84
7 548 Ashton Turner-Smith 11s 83
8 495 Orlando Luke 10s 82
9 552 Benjamin Jones 11s 80
10 329 Avery Dearlove 10s 71
11 638 Matilda Boden 10s 64
12 052 Annabelle Ford 11s 60
13 008 Alexander Spring 11s 58
14 033 Claudia Gassmann 10s 54
15 159 Jake Ingle 11s 40
15 358 Florence Hennessy 11s 40
16 331 Steven Cominakis 11s 39
17 407 Nicholas Evans 10s 38
18 513 Sebastian Morandi Galindo 11s 30
19 306 Joshua Colpani 11s 29
20 166 Tahlia Beattie 10s 28
21 383 Ella Doak 10s 25
22 435 William Hoy 10s 22
23 431 Mia Jolic 11s 21
24 343 Alexandra Roberts 10s 19
25 222 Matheo Cloquet 11s 17
25 265 Jack Walton 11s 17
25 534 Maeve Oczapowska 11s 17
25 587 Sam Rudd 11s 17
26 397 Matilda Ellis 10s 16
27 332 Peter Cominakis 10s 15
28 266 Sam Walton 10s 12
28 438 Michael Hocking 10s 12
29 688 Sebastian Mardon 10s 10
29 211 Connor Wallis 11s 10
30 467 Lila Genocchio 10s 9
31 197 Lielle Fane 10s 8
31 252 Saskia Uys 10s 8
31 443 Charlee Fleming 11s 8
32 026 Finn Herald 10s 7
32 706 Piper Walls 10s 7
32 223 Sacha Cloquet 11s 7
32 540 Evie Lowery Lewis 11s 7
33 542 Zoe Noakes 11s 6
33 704 Evie Delaney 11s 6
34 456 Tommy Smith 11s 5
34 666 Sophia Sheriff 11s 5
35 136 Zachary Borness 11s 4
36 475 Chloe Thomas 10s 3
36 082 Isabelle Barber 11s 3
37 295 Tom Ramadge 10s 2
37 524 Genevieve Lovelace 10s 2
37 544 Ryan Doherty 10s 2
38 138 Charlie Willson 10s 1
38 341 Lily Watson 10s 1
38 559 Austin Durrant 10s 1
38 616 Charlotte Doyle 10s 1
38 720 Noah Watson 10s 1
38 725 Lucas Ocampo 10s 1
38 137 Daniel Borness 11s 1
38 755 Ethan Andrews Zucker 11s 1